quinebaug valley community college

Spring Dean’s List Announced

Released June 5, 2017

Two hundred twenty-nine students were recently named to the spring dean’s list at Quinebaug Valley Community College. To be eligible, students must have attained a grade point average of 3.4 or above.

Andover: Melissa Kjellquist

Ashford: Jeffrey Cosman, Kyle Dziekan, Connor Grimason, Mariusz Leszczynski, Juana Paredes, Ryan Rupert

Brooklyn: Elaina Becher, Christian Bollinger, Stacy Brais, Valerie Brodeur, Riley Burns, John Carr, James Christopher, Daniel Coraccio, Mark Daubert, Richard Dragonette, Cathleen Dunlop, Michael Ferguson, Noah Godino, Debra Hadley, Jenna Haines, Thomas Hull, Kerry McGuire, Heather McLean, Bradford McLeish, Matthew McMerriman, Teddy Mercado, Morgan Morrow, Jose Negron, Alan O’Donnell, Andrew Ozimek, Aaron Wood, Katrina Zannini

Canterbury: Julianne Alice, Peter Avery, Nicole Benoit, Romona Clauson, Paula Farrar, Matthew Hare, Adam Roberts

Central Village: Ashley Burbank

Chaplin: Kristina Davenport, Jenna Eldredge

Colchester: Eileen Hamon

Columbia: Yvonne Picard, Kathleen Smith

Danielson: Tammy Adams, Jean Armstrong, Ryan Ballard, Alyssa Bergstrom, Tyra Bergstrom, Sarrah Berkery, Robert Challinor Jr., Analia Correa, Sarah Dragon, Andrew Ferguson, James Lebeau, Catarina Lima, Cami Marion, Amanda Martel, Courtney Normandie, Rebecca Roy, Monique Sanborn, Christina Small, Anthony Sychevsky, Carrie Tetreault, Katrina Webster, Kathy Wu

Dayville: Melissa Beaupre, Atalya Champalath, Kristen DeFazio, Stephanie Dzat, Thomas Ellis, Sabrina Kudelsky, Karlee Miller, Laurie Plantier, Luke Stanislawski

East Killingly: Bryan Highley

Eastford: Amy Ayer, Sean Gilmartin, Elise Schiavetti, Christian Wolfe

Gales Ferry: Daphne Walsh

Griswold: William Bradley, Mackenzie Chenette, Aurora Dziadul, Deneuve Mazarine Hernandez, Alex LaBonne, Kenneth Leite

Groton: Donna Andrews

Hampton: Rose Bisson, Ashley Brown, Priscilla Leon, Sydney Rodriguez

Jewett City: Allison LaBossiere, Jennifer Robillard

Lebanon: Skye Budney, Christina Spencer

Lisbon: Melissa Urban

Mansfield Center: Paul Bacon, Rongdan Gates, Tyler Hall, Shannara Roy

Moosup: Veronica Adamski, Alexus Arrington, Bear Barkhurst, Sunshine Barkhurst, Christie Cantwell, Shelly Dumont, Briana Ferraj, Eneriko Ferraj, Joshua Fingerle, Allison Heath, Laurel Morganson, Bennet Sage, Paige Waterman, Frank Zemanek

Niantic: Leif Carlson

North Grosvenordale: Joshua Allen, Daniel Baker, Ernest Blanchard Jr., Laura Leeza Ching, Julienne Faucher, Nickolas Graham, Ashley Klein, Mailloux, Kasey Marrier, George Murphy, Molly Ware, Thomas Watson

Plainfield: Heather DeParasis, Abena Edusei, Michaela Grimaldi, Caitlyn Millette, Cheri Peltier, Matthew Sandage, Magen Surrell

Pomfret Center: Christian Andrews, Sarah Andrews, Olivia DePetrillo, Rosaleen Donovan, Lenka Horsakova, Emiajlen Malcein, Tyson Malek, Stephanie Marasco, Kelly Phar, Delaina Shaw, Summer Winslow

Preston: James Laudon, Laura Walsh

Putnam: Christine Ashton, Charles Blagburn, Lorenzo Chavez, Taylor Copeland, Ronald Denaro, Zachary Dion, Tanya Flick, Dylan Glaude, Adam Greczkowski, Joyce Hauber, Ian Hussey, Olivia Hussey, Kaitlyn Ivey, Myriah Morris, Michael Pedersen, Devin Provost, Marc Ravenelle, Jamie Soroka, Brittany Stott, Robin Vaudrain

Sterling: Kimberly Popiel, Tyler Rabideau, Michaela Rouillard, Johannah Thompson, Emily Vaughan

Storrs Mansfield: Ashley Apuzzo, Ashley Sackschewsky, Emily Stewart

Thompson: Kevin Caputo, Linda Charlton, Alexander Iamartino, Elizabeth Jourdan, Alyssa Juszczyk

Voluntown: Shane Sterling

Willimantic: Israel Branham, John Branham, Naomi Crespo, Fabiola Gonzalez, Sandra Gonzalez, Victoria Grenier, John Heald, Ibia Hernandez, Rubi Parra Gonzalez, Irmarie Santiago, Alicia Springer, Milagro Velasquez, Ashley Vincent, Elizabeth Viveros, Eric Weissenborn

Willington: Michael Kane, Ashley Palozie

Windham: Axel Oschmann

Woodstock: Stephanie Auger, Rachel Bober, Tyler Clough, Jeffrey Draper, Elijah Dufour, Vincent Goernert, Kaeleigh Gould, Charles Hall, Joshua Honeychurch, Luke Honeychurch, Aaron Jocson, Matthew Labonte, Edward Lanzoni, William Minkema, Jacob Parent, Zeke Parent, Veronica Phillips, Jacqueline Pillo, Courtney Pollock, Kiara Rainey, Emma Salatin, Ashton Stephens

Woodstock Valley: Patricia Devin, Robert John

Cranston RI: Peter Ujj

Goose Creek SC: Sabrina Mercure