quinebaug valley community college

Fall 2019 Full-Time Faculty Office Hours

Beth AlvesEnglish
Tuesdays, 10:00-noon;
Wednesdays, noon-1:30 p.m.;
Also by appointment – Room E234A

Jon Andersen – English
Mondays, and Wednesdays, 10:30-12 noon;
Also by appointment – Room E234A

Jayne Battye – Social Science
Tuesdays, 2:00-5:00 p.m. – Room E234B

Stacey Bottone – Allied Health
Wednesdays, 3:00- 4:30 p.m. – Room C217A

Cindi BrassingtonAllied Health
Mondays and Wednesdays, 12:30-2:00 p.m.;
Also by appointment – Room E182D

Joachim BullacherMath
Mondays and Wednesdays, 2:00-2:30 p.m. and 6:00-6:30 p.m.
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 1:30-2:00 p.m.
Also by appointment

Jane CareyDevelopmental English
Mondays and Wednesdays, 2:00-2:30 p.m.;
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 12:50-1:50 p.m.
Also by Appointment – Room E182C

Ling-chuan ChuPsychology
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays,  2:00-3:00 p.m. – Room E234C

Brian Clinton – Medical Assisting and Allied Health
Monday and Wednesdays, 12:30-2:30 p.m. – Room E182D

Scott DeShong – English
Tuesdays and Thursdays,  3:30-5:00 p.m. – Room E234C

Brian Donohue-Lynch – Behavioral and Social Sciences
Mondays and Wednesdays, 11:00-12 noon;
Tuesdays and Thursdays,  3:30 -4:30 p.m. – Room E234B
Also Available online through Blackboard

Elkin Espitia-LoaizaSpanish, ESL
Danielson: Tuesdays and Thursdays, 2:00-3:15 p.m.
and 5:00-6:00 p.m. or by Appointment
Willimantic: Mondays and Wednesdays, 4:00-5:00 p.m. and
8:00-9:00 p.m. or by Appointment

Annie JolyArt
Tuesdays and Thursdays 1:00-2:00 p.m.;
Wednesdays, 11:00 – noon – Room W203A

Brian KaufmanEnglish
By Appointment

Philip Lemieux Advanced Manufacturing
Mondays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays, 3:00 – 4:00 p.m. – QM11

John LewisChemistry
By Appointment

Mark LoweHumanities
Tuesdays, 1:00-2:00 p.m.;
Thursdays, 10:30-11:30 p.m.  – Room W203B

Joy MarkMath
Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays, 11:00-12 noon;
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 9:00-10:30 a.m.  – Room E182E
Also by Appointment

Jennifer OliverBusiness
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 8:30-9:00 and noon-1:00 p.m.
Also by Appointment – Room E234D

Erin PaganoBusiness
Mondays, 9:00-10:30am;
Wednesdays, 2:00 – 3:30 pm –  Room E234D

Chris PardenComputer Science
Mondays and Tuesdays, 3:00 -4:30 p.m. – Room E182A

Melissa PhilionBiology
Mondays, 1:00-3:00 and Wednesdays, 12:00-1:00 p.m. – Room W203B

Debbie RimkusDevelopmental Math
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays, 1:00-2:00 p.m. –  Room C217

Cindy ShirshacEarly Childhood Education
 Tuesdays, 12:00 – 3:00 p.m.
Also by Appointment – Room E182B

Timothy Shizume – Medical Lab Technician
Mondays and Wednesdays, 3:30-5:00 p.m. – Room E182A

Susan SpencerEarly Childhood Education
Tuesdays, 12:00 – 3:00 p.m.
Willimantic by Appointment – Room E182B

Jakob SpjutEngineering Science
Tuesdays, 3:30-5:00 p.m.;
Wednesdays, 9:00-10:30 a.m. – Room C217A

Mark SzantyrArt
Mondays and Wednesdays, 12:30-2:30 p.m.;
Also by Appointment – Room E182E

Denise WalshMath
Mondays and Wednesdays, 4:00-5:00 p.m.;
Thursdays, 10:30-noon – Room W203A;
Online Thursdays 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Kudzai ZvomaMath
Mondays and Wednesdays, 12:00-12:30 p.m. and  5:00-6:30 p.m.;
Tuesdays and Thursdays,  4:30-5:00 p.m.  – Room E234E