quinebaug valley community college

Spring 2019 Full-Time Faculty Office Hours

Beth AlvesEnglish
Danielson: Tuesdays, 10:00-noon;
Thursday, 10:30-11:00 a.m.;
Also by appointment – Room E234A

Jon Andersen – English
Mondays, and Wednesdays, 11:00-12 noon;
Thursdays, 5:30-6:30 p.m.
Also by appointment – Room E234A

Jayne Battye – Social Science
Thursdays, 2:00-5:00 p.m.;
Also by appointment – Room E234B

Stacey Bottone – Allied Health
Wednesdays, 3:00- 4:30 p.m. – Room C217A

Cindi BrassingtonAllied Health
Mondays, 12:30-1:30 p.m.
Tuesdays, 10:30-12:30 p.m.
Also by appointment – Room E182D

Joachim BullacherMath

Jane CareyDevelopmental English

Ling-chuan ChuPsychology
Monday, 2:00-3:00 p.m.;
and Wednesdays, 2:00-4:00 p.m.  Room E234C

Brian Clinton – Medical Assisting and Allied Health
Monday, 1-2 p.m.; Tuesdays, 8:30-11:30 a.m.;
Also by appointment

Scott DeShong – English
Tuesdays and Thursdays,  3:30-5:00 p.m.  Room E234C

Brian Donohue-Lynch – Behavioral and Social Sciences
Mondays and Wednesdays, 11:00-12 noon;
Tuesdays and Thursdays,  3:40 -4:40 p.m.  Room E234B
Also Available online through Blackboard

Elkin Espitia-LoaizaSpanish, ESL
Willimantic: By Appointment
Danielson: Mondays and Wednesdays, 4:30-5:00 p.m.
and 8:00-8:30 p.m.
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 11:00-12 noon and
1:00-2:00 p.m.   Room B183B
Also by appointment

Heath HightowerHuman Services
Mondays, 9:00-10:00 a.m. and 4:00-5:00pm;
Thursdays, 11:30-12:30 p.m.;

Deborah JohnsonMedical Lab Technician
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 11:30-12:30 and 7:15-8:15 p.m.
Also by appointment on Mondays/Wednesdays/Fridays

Annie JolyArt
On Sabbatical for Spring 2019 semester

Brian KaufmanEnglish
On Sabbatical for Spring 2019 semester

John LewisChemistry
By Appointment

Mark LoweHumanities
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 1:00-2:00 p.m.;
Wednesdays, 2:00-3:00 p.m.  Room W203B

Joy MarkMath
Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays, 11:00-12 noon;
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 12:30-2:00 p.m.  Room E182E
Also by Appointment

Jennifer OliverBusiness
Monday and Wednesday, 8:30-9:00 and
10:30-11:30 a.m.  Room E234D
Also by Appointment

Erin PaganoBusiness
Wednesdays, 1:00 – 4:00 pm  Room E234D
Also by appointment

Chris PardenComputer Science
Tuesday and Thursday, 1:00 -3:00 p.m.  Room E182A

Melissa PhilionBiology
Mondays, 1:00-3:00 and Wednesdays, 12:00-1:00 p.m.  W203B

Debbie RimkusDevelopmental Math
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 3:00-4:00 p.m.;
Mondays and Wednesdays, 4:30-5:00 p.m.   Room C217

Cindy ShirshacEarly Childhood Education
 Tuesdays, 12:00 – 3:00 p.m.  Room E182B
Also by Appointment

Susan SpencerEarly Childhood Education
Tuesdays, 12:00 – 3:00 p.m.   Room E182B
Also by Appointment

Jakob SpjutEngineering Science
Tuesdays, 3:30-5:00 p.m.;
Wednesdays, 9:00-10:30 a.m.  Room C217A
Also by Appointment

Mark SzantyrArt
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 12:30-3:00 p.m.; Wednesdays, 2:00-3:30 p.m.
Also by Appointment

Denise WalshMath
Mondays and Wednesday 11:00-12:00 p.m. in Room W203A
Tuesday 10:30 – 12:00; 2:00-3:00 p.m. in Room E236

Kudzai ZvomaMath
Mondays and Wednesdays, 12:00-12:30 p.m. and  5:00-6:30 p.m.;
Tuesdays and Thursdays,  4:30-5:00 p.m.   Room E234E