quinebaug valley community college

QVCC Foundation Recognition Societies

The Community Leaders Association ($50,000.00 and up)

Centreville Bank

Regents ($10,000.00 to $14,999.99)

The Mitchell D. Phaiah Foundation
Steven^ & Marjolaine ’87,’88 Townsend

Distinguished Fellows ($1,000.00 to $4,999.99)

Acme Wire Products
Altrusa International of Northeast Connecticut
Anonymous
Marc* & Mary Archambault
Beagary Charitable Trust
John & Cheryl ’78 Boland
Thomas & Katalin* Borner
William* and Lois Brower
The Burke Family
John & Mary Jane* Burke
The Burke Family
Century Tool Company
Peter Deary* & Kim Lane
Marion Egan
Elkin Espitia-Loaiza
Foster Corporation
Deborah Haraldson
Rebecca Harvey
Robert and Dr. Karen Hynick*
Patrick J Kaeding ’04
Killingly-Brooklyn Rotary
Dr. Lynn Pasquerella ’78 & John Kuchle
Linemaster Switch Corporation
Joseph* & Chloe Markley
Putnam Plastics Corporation
QVCC Foundation
Rawson Materials – Jeffrey Rawson*
Charles Rosenfield
David & Judy Rzucidlo
Benjamin Segal
SPIROL International Charitable Foundation
Linda Kipper & Laurence Stone

Friends of the College ($500.00 to $999.99)

Joyce Britland
Martin Charette
Chase Graphics
Linda Colangelo ’03 and Laura Crosetti
Rene & Lynne Comtois
Rick & Carla ’87 DeMarco
Gerardi Insurance Services – Matthew Desaulnier*
Carol Hagstrom
Judy Haines
Thomas* & Macy Harney
Dan Donahue &  Susan Harrod*
Thomas & Laurel Kahak
Hans & Christina Koehl
Jeffrey Koehl
Matthew & Margarethe Mashikian
Anne Miller
Gail Rooke-Norman* & Stuart Norman
NorthStar Home Loans
Steven & Diana* Rose
Daniel Santos ’83
Christian Sarantopoulos*
SPIROL International Corporation
Luke Stanislawski ’17
Greg & Denise ’90 Walsh
John* & Kristen Xeller

QVCC Mentors ($250.00 to $499.99)

Joseph* & Dawn Adiletta
Denise Archambault
John and Susan Boland
Pam Brown*
Paul & Donna Bayer Carreaux
David & Joy ’78^ Chartier
Eleanor Clark
Anne Dubay Dauphinais* ’99
Edward Graff ’13*
George & Sandra Groom
Friendly Spirits – Rusty Haines*
Alexander & Robyn Incera
William F. & Diane MacLaren
Douglas & Gail Porter
Peter & Debora Rimkus
Ted & Barbara ’81 Simmons
John & Susan Swan
Philip Tiffany ’90
Bill & Lauren Wheaton
WINY Radio – Gary and Karen* Osbrey
Bruce & Monique* Wolanin

QVCC Honor Roll ($100.00 to $249.99)

Michael & Cynthia Alberts
Dr. Frank Aleman
All Occasion Catering Services
Beth Alves
Ann Anderberg
Jonathan Andersen
Daniel & Mary Atwood
Daniel Baker ’15*
Ann Barry
Peter & Chris Benoit
Ruth Bourassa ’87
James & Breanna Boyden Robbins ’08*
Michael & Maureen ’77 Brodeur
Christopher & Patricia Burke
Baker’s Dozen – Trevor Cardinal*
Dr. Marc & Kate Cerrone
Beverlee S. Cook ’83
Barbara DeGregorio
Bernard E. Ducat ’77
Mary A. Eames ’84
ERW Incorporated
Roger & Nancy Gale
Laureen P. Gosselin ’82
William & Silvana Green
Christopher & Jennifer ’15 Green
Paul Grenier
Yi Guan-Raczkowski
Lenore Gudmundson
M’lyn Hines
Robert & Leslie Holland
Marjorie Hoskin
Richard & Margie Huoppi
Andrea A. Krofina
Edmond LaFantasie ’84
Lori LaJoie
Barbara A. Laliberte
Steve & Donna Lapointe
Philip & Cheryl Lemieux
Mark ’02* & Lisa Light
Nicholas Longo
Mark McNally
John & Darlene Miller
Paul Miller
Amanda L. Miller ’07*
Anthony & Shirley Mongillo
Rene J Morin ’74 & Lynne Bergeron
Nancy O’Leary
Axel H. Oschmann ’20
Ruta Parker ’94
Linda Parsons ’94
Peter & Lynda ’15 Petrides
Quinebaug Valley Regional Rotaract
Jacqueline Rivard
Mercedes J. Robbins
Mary Romney-Schaab
Bill & Barbara Scalise
Earl Semmelrock & Sarah Heminway
Amparo S. Simpson
John R. Snell Sr. ’89
Bruce & Phyllis Stewart
Robert & Ann Tetreault
Niranjan Thapaliya
Ronald & Gwyneth Tillen
James Toth
Barbara Urban ’86
Rockwell* & Jodie Wagner
James & Nancy Weiss
Carl & Marilyn R. Welshman
Benjamin Williams
Robert & Kristen E. Willis

QVCC Supporters ($1.00 to $99.99)

Roger & Cynthia Adams
Saul & Sandra Ahola
Claudia T. Berube Allen ’91
Richard S. Blackmar
Robert & Susan Breault
Christopher Britland
Donna L. Carlisle Manseau ’83
Joseph ’77 & Anne ’76 Causey
John & Noreen Chapman
Georgette Chenail
Pauline Clifford
Brenden Cloutier ’21
Lawrence Cohen
Lawrence Copeland
David & Carol Cournoyer
Gordon R. Dailey ’74 Jr
Patricia Daviau
Caroline E. Delaney
Edward & Mary Lou Desaulnier
Barbara Desrochers
Glenn Doughty ’84
Marguerite Dumaine
Gail A. Dunnrowicz
Kathryn Dunton ’17
Anne Duval

Mary T. Fatsi
Senator Mae Flexer* ’08
Germaine Gaudreau
Debra Giambattista
James & Linda Goodwin
Elle-Jordyn Goslin
Marilyn Halpert
Ashley Hardt ’10, ’12
Bob & Celicia ’12  Hardy
Devon Harris ’17
James W. Hearn ’77
Francis & Sarah Hendrick
Stephen & Gail Herman
Neri & Marjorie Holzer
Hosmer Mountain
Andrea M. Jackson ’93
Stephen Jacobsen ’19
Charles Joseph III ’96
Joseph ’87 & Patricia Krodel
Anthony O. Krulic
Lawrence R. Labonte ’79
Joel Ladyka ’84
Diane A. Lefebvre ’76
Glen & Christine Lessig
Elaine Lippke ’79
Peter Lopriore ’73
Marshall & Elizabeth Loveday
Alessandra Lundberg
Mark & Jean Mangano
Allan & Mae Margolis
Norma Marquez
Michelle Mason
Patricia Meyer
Modern Lumber
Clifford & Susan Moon
Kathleen ’03 & Donald Morin
Andrew Morrison
Network For Good
Keith & Dena O’Hara
Parker Memorials & Stone Company
Kevin A. Perry ’79
Joyce L. Phagan ’93
Robert & Marilyn Rath
David Ring
Terrill A. Sabourin ’00
John & Linnea Sarantopoulos
Bradford & Mary Lou Seaward
Thomas & Evalynn Singleton
The Sunshine Shop
Cheryl A. Sylvestri ’79
Elina ’06 & Jacob ’95 Van den Berg
Cristine M. Waldron
Joshua & Sarah ’02 Wolfburg

Special thanks to QVCC’s own current & former faculty and staff, for their support, both physical and financial

Dr. Frank Aleman
Beth Alves
Jonathan Andersen
John Boland
Philhemina Boone ’07
Cindy Brassington
Susan Breault
Pam Brown
David Bull
Donna Bayer-Carreaux
Maureen Brodeur ’77
Paige Carito
Martin Charette
Joy Chartier ’78
Jodie Clark ’09
Pauline Clifford
Elkin Espitia-Loaiza
Amanda Giles ’07
Robert Godere
Jennifer Green ’15
Susan Harrod
Sarah Hendrick
M’lyn Hines
Margie Huoppi
Dr. Karen Hynick
Lois Kelley
Anthony Krulic
John Kuchle & Dr. Lynn Pasquerella’78
Steve LaPointe
Philip Lemieux
John Lepore
Elizabeth Loveday
Alessandra Lundberg
Norma Marquez
Patricia Meyer
Andrew Morrison
Jessica Porzuczek
Debora Rimkus
Mary Romney-Schaab
David Stifel
Robert Tetreault
Elina ’06 & Jacob ’95 Van den Berg
Milagro Velasquez-Argueta ’20, `22
Denise Walsh ’90
Monique Wolanin
Sarah Wolfburg ’02