quinebaug valley community college

QVCC Announces Spring Dean’s List

DANIELSON, CT — Quinebaug Valley Community College has announced the names of 210 students named to the spring semester dean’s list.For a printable PDF of the dean’s list, click here.

Andover:
Arlene Pacheco

Ashford:
Diana Cone, Amanda DeMaire, Ann Marie Goulette, Adam Klesser, Yuliia Serheieva, Susan Sherman, Paul Vertefeuille

Ballouville:
Jens Hansen

Baltic:
Aaron Arpin

Bolton:
Stephen Jacobsen

Brooklyn:
Hailey Barrows, Laura Bates, Alison Brennan, Valerie Brodeur, John Carr, Christopher Carrion, Andrew Davis, Ricky Ellis, Trenisa Findlay, Brianna Girard, Nathan Graveline, Patricia Grohe, William Hamill, Marrisa Herring, Anna Hill, Frank Jimenez, William Kalvinek, Sherry Lowe, Kerry McGuire, Sarah McMerriman, Jason Murphy, Taylor Nicholson, Wanto Polynice, Ortexis Ramos, Robert Siwko, Robert Tuttle, James Walker, Abdullah Yusufi

Canterbury:
David Adams, Liliana Baraybar, Julia Christensen, Andrew Desrosiers, Amanda LaFramboise

Central Village:
Adelyn Garland

Chaplin:
Brenden Cloutier, Ryan Landon

Clinton:
Christina Lecza

Columbia:
Kathleen Smith

Coventry:
Douglas Burke

Danielson:
Brittany Barnes, Ryan Comtois, Kerri Fulton, Courtney Greene, Melissa Hopkins, Candice Koolhaas, Jarrod Larkin, Michael Lee, Jordan Mahon, Michaela Marshall, Samantha Morowski, Jenna Normandin, Carlos Poch, Michaela Raymond, Alan Reynolds, Megan Reynolds, Christine Sheridan, Mia Smith, Brendan Trajanowski, Mya Windrow, Brianna Worden, Katie Zannini

Dayville:
Brianna Blinkhorn, Catherine Burgess, Reid Dumas, Matthew Dumont, Samantha Duquette, Thomas Ellis, Allison Keeling, Jennifer Lehtinen, Jordyn Malarkey, Chelsea Opperman, Vincent Pontarelli, Leah Rainey, Jenna Rodrigues, Brandon Steen, Andrew Tingley

Eastford:
Amy Ayer

Gales Ferry:
Matthew Murphy

Griswold:
Kaitlyn Dick, Kaitlin Nagel

Groton:
Zachary Dunn, Jennylyn Duyan

Hampton:
India McDermott Arriola

Jewett City:
Michael Ahern IV, Jayson Carbonneau, Amanda Fenner

Lebanon:
Jason Dodge

Mansfield Center:
Gus Larsen Giangrave, Ruth Soderberg, Jeri-Lyn Wrubel

Moosup:
Rebecca Gervais, Christopher Korab, James Murphy, Lindsey Salas, Angel Stewart

Niantic:
Raena Ferguson

North Grosvenordale:
Lynzie Hancock, Sylwia Helwig, Ashley Klein, Mia Krysa, Jason Lebeau, Sara Watson

North Windham:
Maxwell Landeck

Norwich:
Shiloh Mahmood, Holly Ryan

Oneco:
Zachary Savage

Plainfield:
Angela Grasso, Austin Grimshaw, Kristi Luchi, Jesse Paprota, Justin Soja, Jennifer Spinney, Patricia Wilson, Amanda Wish

Pomfret:
Erin Grist, Dawn Libby, Christopher Arpin, Caitlin Barclay, Kayla DeMaire, Sydney Faragne, Kelsey Gallo, Thomas Kacerik, Gabrielle Larrow, Jaden Rosselli, Ramsey Tarabishy, Robert Tripp, Eric Yost

Putnam:
Hannah Bergeron, Amanda Champagne, Kevin Champagne, Avery Choti, Angelica Desrosiers, Veronica Fuchs, Susan Giles, Joseph Ionkin, Leah Jackson, Kayla Klingensmith, Mason Lafleur, Zachary Lavoie, Kris Levesque, Diane Matthews, Joshua McFadden, Heather Montie, Saige Morin, John Smith, Garrett Sward, Tyson Winchell, Evan Zach

Scotland:
Naomi Sargent

Sterling:
Myia Harris, Lauryn Hart, Cody Jackson, Jason Leclair, Maxwell Mapel, Amanda Shaw

Storrs:
Nicole Abbott, Sara Green

Thompson:
Roxanne Dahlin, Johnathon Deneault, Audrey Helmetag, Cameron Huizenga, Lindsey Julian, Kaitlyn Morton, Michael Salisbury, Connor Weiss

Wauregan:
Amber Hopps, Hanah Hopps, Kathryne Vegiard

Willimantic:
Karla Alamo, Victoria DeJesus, Yasmin Garcia-Juarez, Peter Gelinas, Ibia Hernandez, Erika Rivera, Yarixa Rodriguez, Keith Udal, Eric Weissenborn

Windham:
Joshua Cruz, Charles Steiner

Woodstock:
Willard Brin, Francesca Cicarelli, Korrin Durning, Charles Hall, Ashley Hemphill, Jared MacDonald, Lillian Mandeville, Sean McGroary, Jacob Parent, Morgan Reynolds, Emily Rosaci, Coleen Solitro, Joseph Thompson

Woodstock Valley:
Patricia Devin, Elijah John

Dudley, MA: Kerrissa Cobb

Oxford, MA: Rosanne Wheeler-Flint

Southbridge, MA: Kathryn Bohm, Kristen LaFleche

Foster, RI: Felicia Galipeau