quinebaug valley community college

QVCC Announces Fall Dean’s List

Quinebaug Valley Community College has announced the names of 200 students named to the fall semester dean’s list. For a printable PDF of the dean’s list, click here.

Andover:
Estela Hernandez

Ashford:
Diana Cone, Yuliia Serheieva, Paul Vertefeuille, Ashley Vincent

Ballouville:
Jens Hansen

Brooklyn:
Emily Beaudry, Chad Bell, Avery Benton, Valerie Brodeur, Kimberly Byrne, Mary Coraccio, Summer Coraccio, Andrew Davis, Cody DeGray, Trenisa Findlay, William Hamill, Tyler Hawes, Marrisa Herring, Leah Janetatos, Anthony Jean, Sherry Lowe, Sarah McMerriman, Jesse Paredes, Chad Petitpas, Nicholas Smith, Kylie White

Canterbury:
Krystyna Andrews, Andrew Desrosiers, Emma Hopkins, Amanda LaFramboise

Central Village:
Adelyn Shellenberger

Chaplin:
Brenden Cloutier, Kristina Davenport, Patrick McNamara, Allyson Paradis

Clinton:
Henry Mahier

Coventry:
Douglas Burke, Melissa Morton

Danielson:
Christopher Arpin, Jasmine Ashmore, Nicole Auger, Ryan Ballard, Tyra Bergstrom, Meghan Briquier, Kyla DesRoberts, Kerri Fulton, Meghan Galloway, Alexander Hopkins, RoxAnn Huckaby, Jeremy Kolodziejski, Michaela Marshall, Nila Mejia-Soto, Samantha Morowski, Abigail Newman, Jenna Normandin, Katherine Perry, Michaela Raymond, Alan Reynolds, Yvonne Roberts, Isabel Rodriguez-Mendez, Rebecca Roy, Monique Sanborn, Spencer Terwilliger

Dayville:
Nicholas Allaire, Khamvongsouk Bandith, Paul Brisson, Patricia Jacques, Isabella Notarantonio, Vincent Pontarelli, Edward Pragana, Jenna Rodrigues, Maria Rodriguez, Megan Vertefeuille

Gales Ferry:
Matthew Murphy

Griswold:
Sean Anderson, Kaitlyn Dick, Rebecca Leffler

Hampton:
Thomas Lehoux, Miles Lindell, Alayna O’Callaghan

Hartford:
Antoinette Ledgister

Jewett City:
Viola Bonanno-Boushell, Jayson Carbonneau, Cassandra Edge, Briana Evans, Amanda Fenner, Sara Schultz

Lebanon:
Jason Dodge, John Gray

Mansfield Center:
Jennifer Del Valle, Alexander Tomanelli

Meriden:
Quyen Di Sabino

Moosup:
Eneriko Ferraj, David Gallant, Raymond LaRose, James Murphy, Brittany Savage, Paige Waterman

New London:
Zachary Dion

North Franklin:
Zachary Beebe

North Grosvenordale:
Tyler Baker, Kaylah Brace, Mia Krysa, Savannah Loiselle, Sara Watson

Norwich:
Amy Adams, Xiaomin Huang, Holly Ryan

Oneco:
Ashley Finley

Plainfield:
Hannah Cloutier, Chloe Cooke, Emmalee Deojay, Autumn Fortin, Nathan Graveline, Austin Grimshaw, Elizabeth Lemoine, Cassandra Miller, Marc Perreault

Pomfret:
Hannah-Rose Andrews, Alyssa Becker, Olivia Chambrello, Gabrielle Cimino, Tanya Durand, Sydney Feragne, Brandy Hebert, Thomas Kacerik, Stephanie Keith, Gabrielle Larrow, Robert Tripp, Lacey Wood, Eric Yost

Putnam:
Rebecca Adams, Ethan Berriault, Matthew Brisco, Ethan Bruso, Avery Choti, Angelica Desrosiers, Kristina Dyba, Christopher Heaney, Mason Lafleur, Zachary Lavoie, Joshua McFadden, Saige Morin, Linda Paradis, Jacob Phaneuf, John Smith, Jamie Soroka, Courtney Scott, Garrett Sward, William Walsh, Evan Zach

Sterling:
Tyler Adams, Anna Carpentier, Jarod Denomme, Lauryn Hart, Jacob Menten, Thomas Menten

Taftville:
Cheryl Chabot

Thompson:
Anna Carr, Kirsten Creighton, Cameron Huizenga, Elizabeth Jourdan, Lindsey Julian

Wauregan:
Gina Maddox

Willimantic:
Kate Crescenzo, Victoria DeJesus, Silverio Diaz-Montejo, Scott Doubleday, Christina Haynes, Kyle Motivans, Luis Rivera, Omaira Sanchez, Alicia Springer, Milagro Velasquez-Argueta

Windham:
Lauren Cote, Joshua Cruz, Axel Oschmann

Woodstock:
Robert Baldino, Kaylea Bessios, Willard Brin, Jacqueline Dufour, Korrin Durning, Ana Ficher, Julia Fox, Jacqueline Kidd, Rachel Labak, Jared MacDonald, Jacob Parent, Morgan Reynolds, Emily Rosaci, Josheph Thompson

Woodstock Valley: Patricia Decin, Harrison Frost, Jocelyn Matulis

Bolingbrook, IL: Neel Patel
Braintree, MA: Cynthia Champion
Southbridge, MA: Arielle Wasiak
Foster, RI: Julia Boyce