quinebaug valley community college

Spring 2018 Full-Time Faculty Office Hours

Beth AlvesEnglish
Danielson: Tuesdays, 10:30-11:30 a.m.;
Wednesdays, 12:00-1:30 p.m.;
Thursdays, 10:30 -11:00 a.m.
Also by appointment

Jon Andersen – English
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 12:00-1:00 p.m.;
Fridays, 12:00-1:00 p.m.
Also by appointment

Jayne Battye – Social Science
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 2:00-3:30 p.m.;
Also by appointment

Stacey Bottone – Allied Health
Wednesdays, 12:00- 1:30 p.m.
Also by appointment

Cindi BrassingtonAllied Health
On Sabbatical for Spring 2018 semester

Joachim BullacherMath
Danielson: Mondays and Wednesdays, 12:00-12:30 and
4:30-5:00 p.m.;
Willimantic: Tuesdays and Thursdays, 4:30-5:00 p.m.
Also by appointment

Jane CareyDevelopmental English
Tuesdays, 11:30-12 noon; Wednesdays, 2:00-3:00 p.m.;
Thursdays, 1:00-2:00 p.m.; Fridays, 11:30-12 noon
Also by appointment

Ling-chuan ChuPsychology
Tuesdays, 2:00-4:00 p.m.;
and Thursdays, 2:00-3:00 p.m.

Scott DeShong – English
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 3:30-5:00 p.m.

Brian Donohue-Lynch – Behavioral and Social Sciences
Wednesdays, 10:00-11:00 a.m.;
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 11:00-noon and 4:00-4:30 p.m.
Also by Appointment and online through Blackboard

Elkin Espitia-LoaizaSpanish, ESL
Willimantic: Mondays and Wednesdays, 3:00-3:30 p.m.,
and 8:00-8:30;
Danielson: Tuesdays and Thursdays, 11:00-12 noon and
1:00-2:30 p.m.
Also by appointment

Cheri Goretti Medical Assisting and Allied Health
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 7:30-9:00 a.m.;
Also by appointment

Heath HightowerHuman Services
Mondays, 8:00-11:00 a.m.

Deborah JohnsonMedical Lab Technician
Thursdays, 11:30-12:30 and 8:00-8:30 p.m.

Annie JolyArt
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 1:00-2:00 p.m.;
Wednesdays, 11:00-noon

Brian KaufmanEnglish
Mondays and Wednesdays, 10:00-10:30 a.m;
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 11:30-12 noon;
Tuesdays, 5:00-6:00 p.m.

John LewisChemistry
By Appointment

Mark LoweHumanities
Tuesdays and Wednesday, 2:00-3:00 p.m.;
Thursdays, 1:00-2:00 p.m.

Joy MarkMath
Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesday, Thursdays and
Fridays, 11:00-12 noon
Also by Appointment

Jennifer OliverBusiness
Mondays, 10:30-11:30 a.m. and 4:00-5:00 p.m.;
Tuesdays, 10:30-11:30 a.m.

Erin PaganoBusiness
Mondays, 11:00-12:00 noon; Tuesdays, 2:00-3:00 p.m.;
Wednesdays, 2:00-3:00 p.m.
Also by appointment

Chris PardenComputer Science
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 3:30-5:00 p.m.

Melissa PhilionBiology
Mondays, 1:00-3:00 and Wednesdays, 12:00-1:00 p.m.

Debbie RimkusDevelopmental Math
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 3:30-4:30 p.m. in Room C217;
and 4:30-5:00 p.m. in Room E237

Cindy ShirshacEarly Childhood Education
 Tuesdays, 12:00 – 3:00 p.m.

Susan SpencerEarly Childhood Education
Tuesdays, 12:00 – 3:00 p.m.
Also by Appointment

Jakob SpjutEngineering Science
Mondays and Wednesdays, 5:00-6:00 p.m.;
Thursdays, 1:00-2:00 p.m.

Mark SzantyrArt
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 3:30-5:00 p.m.
Also by Appointment

Denise WalshMath
Mondays and Wednesdays, 11:30-12 noon;
Thursdays, 10:00-11:00 a.m.;
Fridays, 8:00-9:00 and 11:30-12:30 p.m.

Kudzai ZvomaMath
Mondays and Wednesdays, 11:30-12:30 p.m. and  5:30-6:30 p.m.;
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 12:00-12:30 and 4:30-5:00 p.m.