quinebaug valley community college

Congratulations QVCC Class of 2021

PRESIDENT’S AWARD
Award given to the degree graduate with the highest academic average with at least 45 credits earned at QVCC.

Taylor Copeland (Liberal Arts and Sciences, 74 credits)

GRADUATES WITH A 4.0 GPA
Taylor Copeland, Samantha Delp, Kristina Dyba, Jacob Kaufman, Mark LaMountain, Douglas McCormack, Lacey Wood

FULL LIST OF GRADUATES

Andover
Estela Hernandez

Ashford
Nikki Burnett, Ashlyn Chebro, Diana Cone, Jared Green, Erin Lannon, Daniel Xavier

Baltic
Kasandra Fox, Matthew Thomas

Bozrah
Katherine Bennett, Thomas Kane

Brooklyn
Nicole Abbott, Aidan Anderson, Stephanie Bellows, Erin Berube, Angelique Caouette, Hannah Cloutier, Shane Dort, Ariel Flounders, Brett Graveline, Delaney Guimont, Zachariah Lehoux, Taylor Nicholson, Michelle Parmeter, Natalia Reali, Joseph Schley, Megan Shippee, Sarah Travers, Bethaney Tucker, Geoffrey Vallone, Rebecca Vincent, James Walters

Burrillville
Melissa Parent

Canterbury
Timothy Ferrigno, Amanda LaFromboise, Alexander O’Flaherty

Canton
Christian Rivera

Central Village
Madison Tatro

Chaplin
Brendan Cloutier, Maxwell Landeck, Amelia Nelson, Anthony Ricci

Clinton
Andrew Emack

Colchester
Rebecca Holinka

Columbia:
Michael Kivlin, Summer Polanco

Coventry
Melissa Morton

Danielson
Tyra Bergstrom, Emily Cioe, Kaya Cooper, Dylan Everson, Chelsey Fisher, Michael Flaherty IV, Kerri Fulton, Courtney Greene, Tamarin Kelley, Jennifer Kent, Candice Koolhaas, James Morowski, Kayla Picciarelli, Carlos Poch, Kevin Polaina, Megan Reynolds, Miranda Snell, Kaileigh Somers, Brandon Wallace, Emily Watling, Mya Windrow, Brianna Worden, Katie Zannini

Dayville
Carolyn Anderson, Brendon Auger, Liliana Baraybar, Richard Demars, Reid Dumas, Nicole Durand, Daniel Espeseth, Alexander Grenon, Lauren Hyatt, Gabriela Irving, Emily Keeling, Jordyn Malarkey, Angela Maynard, Isabella Notarantonio, Jarrica Rainville, Heather Souza, Brandon Steen, Tayler Tracy

Dudley
Gage Cobb

East Killingly
Bryan Highley

Eastford
Caleb Budd, Tyler Singleton

Griswold
Corey Longhurst

Grosvenordale
Michael Carminati

Groton
Kacelynn Banks, Jennylyn Duyan

Hampton
India McDermott Arriola, Phoebe Miller

Jewett City
Sarah Armstrong, Jacob Haugland

Killingly
Elizabeth Downey, Bethany Oliver

Lebanon
Jenelle Abel

Lisbon
Derek Butts, Mackenzie Smith

Manchester
Devon Long

Mansfield Center
Braden Lemire, Sarah Moore, Ruth Soderberg, Saman Pathma Kumara Vithanage

Mansfield Depot
Anita Sanchez

Meriden
Quyen Di Sabino

Moosup
Gabrielle Cimino, Taylor Denning, Michael Guilmette, Nathan Johnson, Erik Laats, Raymond LaRose, Nicole Mahon, Zachary Matteau, Anjuli Pickett, Ethan Rain, Ashley Salvas, Angel Stewart, Jason Sweet, Tara Tetreault

New London
Julian Botero Castro

Niantic
Shawn Dobo

North Grosvenordale
Tyler Baker, Laura Durand, Matthew Durand, Adrienne Guerin, Sylwia Helwig, Ashley Klein, Stephanie Medine, Jakob Skaradowski

North Windham
Skye Budney, Tatiana Oliveras

Plainfield
Tyler Ahearn, Kathryn Ballou, Jessica Bedard-Plummer, Andrea Filbert, Taylor Gageby, Makayla Kneeland, Cassandra Miller, Kevin Murphy, Christensen Nguyen, Nicholas Perreault, Alexis Price, Joshua Sandage, Alexis Sangillo, Jennifer Spinney, Cameron Verrette, Renee Vezina, Nicole Wilcox, Patricia Wilson, Rijon Zekiri

Pomfret
Dawn Libby

Pomfret Center
Daniel Harrington, Angela Short, Lacey Wood, Eric Yost

Preston
Jordan Lawrence

Putnam
Jason Barber, Ashley Bonnette, Kevin Champagne, Kelly Chausse, Taylor Copeland, Zachary Davis, Samantha Delp, Michael DiColella, Trenten Haddock Gould, Sarah Hernandez, Natalie Ionkin, Mark LaMountain, Heather Montie, Abigail Poirier, Jeffrey Reed Jr., Katrina Suibielski, Aislin Tracey, Breana Weidele

Quaker Hill
Hannah Arevalo, Heather Stetner

Stafford Springs
Sean Mitchell

Sterling
Colby Bodo, Anna Carpenter, Carmen Colon Berrios, Lauryn Hart, Jason Leclair, Douglas McCormack, Courtney Robicheau

Thomaston
Alexis Thompson

Thompson
Megan Bates, Roxanne Booth, Francesca Cicarelli, Kaitlyn Morton, Julia Paquette, Michael Salisbury, Michael Southwell III

Wauregan
Alex Maddox, Gina Maddox, Jay Patel

Westfield
Kristina Dyba

Willimantic
Shani Acevedo, Victoria DeJesus, Karen DeLos Santos Dominguez, Ryan Dowdell, Lynn Drouin, Carolina Feliz, Arely Garcia, Deana Gonzalez, Jordy Gonzalez, Shane Goodrich, Maximiliano Navarro Romero, Gabriel Perez, Yarixa Rodriguez

Windham
Elijah Nicholson, Deborah Phillips, Charles Steiner, Logan Vertefeuille

Woodstock
Seth Benoit, Kayleigh Bradrick, Willard Brin, Abigail Brosseau, Danette Busby, Hunter Campbell, Antonia Carminati, Devin Foisy, Julia Fox, Marshal Gohn, Joseph Gottlieb, Christopher Harris, Seth Kelly, Cameron Lotter, Lillian Mandeville, Dylan Martin, Margaret Noe, Jolisa Peabody, Tristan Raszka, Eric Tellier, Christian Wolfe

OUT OF STATE

Chepachet, RI
Rowan Coleman

East Providence, RI
Christopher Salce

Foster, RI
Felicia Galipeau

North Providence, RI
Jacob Kaufman

Pawcatuck, RI
William Pisani

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Jordan Keith

Three Rivers, MA
Maria Miranda

Waco, GA
James Murphy