quinebaug valley community college

Congratulations QVCC Class of 2020

Nearly 150 Quinebaug Valley Community College students will receive degrees and certificates in QVCC’s 48th commencement, which will be virtually celebrated on QVCC’s Facebook and Instagram pages. Congratulations to the Class of 2020!

PRESIDENT’S AWARD

Award given to the degree graduate with the highest academic average with at least 45 credits earned in residence at QVCC.

Garrett Lucas Sward (Engineering Science, 81 credits)

GRADUATES WITH A 4.0 GPA

Korrin Durning, William Kalvinek, Kristi Luchi, Tatiana Lukyanova, George Rosenburg, Monique Sanborn

LIST OF GRADUATES

Andover: Melissa C. Kjellquist

Ashford: Marshall Cataldi, Sarah Jessica Gamache, Adam Patrick Klesser, Cameron Jay Metsack, Susan Sherman

Bloomfield: David Lee Esangbedo

Branford: Patricia J. Grohe

Brooklyn: Alison Jean Brennan, Kimberly Ann Byrne, Kelsea Morgan Carpenter, Lindsay Danielle Cartier, Austin Edward Cedio, Jeffrey Stevens Clang, Cheryl Lynn Clark , Andrew Richard Mario Davis, James Scott Dinnauer, Shane David Dort , Jillian Marie Earehart, Nathan J. Graveline, Amara V. Greene, K. Rebecca Haines, William Gordon Miano Hamill, Anthony M. Jean, Molly Katherine Johnson, Sherry Ann Lowe, Bradford Daniel McLeish, Taylor Nicole Morin, Alisha Marie Pedersen, Tiahma Latreece Rawls, Michael A. Scott, Robert P. Siwko, Justin Louis Soucy, Heather L. Tracy

Canterbury: Bryna E. Ford

Chaplin: Karlee-Ann Martha Poulin

Colchester: Dustin R. Paquette

Columbia: Kathleen Elizabeth Brown, Michael Paul Kivlin

Coventry: Tyler Scott LePage

Danielson: Karen Anne Aune, Meaghan A. Bellavance, Ricky Chanthaboury, Rachel Anne Coolidge, Phoebe Ann Corey, Rebecca L. Ducat, Amy Dufault, Jon A. Dufault, Chelsey J. Fisher, Maxim Ionkin, Michael A. Lee, Jordan Phillip Mahon, Michaela Grace Marshall, Samantha Marie Morowski, Dayle Louise Parsons, Elizabeth C. Patton, Joshua R.G. Robichaud, Monique Grant Sanborn, Caleb M. Santangini, Brandon Michael Wallace

Dayville: Thomas Andrew Ellis, Allison Nicole Keeling, Amy Mary Newman, Chelsea Lynne Opperman, Vincent Robert Pontarelli, Megan J. Vertefeuille, Nicolas A. Washburn, Joseph A. Wolchesky

East Killingly: Muriel J. Pepper

Eastford: Sarah Mariah Green, Ty James Nilo, Elise Kaitlyn Schiavetti

Grosvenordale: Hunter Christian Raymond

Groton: Jennylyn Salva Duyan

Hampton: William Scott Lehoux, Tatiana Anatolyev Lukyanova, Justin Michael McCollum, Holly C. Neborsky, Alayna DeMae O’Callaghan, Dylan James Ouellet, , Glenna Silk

Jewett City: Rebecca Mary Cuff, Amanda Nicole Fenner, Timothy Frank Jones

Killingly: Bethany J. Oliver, Eliezer A. Violette

Ledyard: Amanda R. Boore, Paul Tomasto

Mansfield Center: Jennifer Del Valle, Gus Foster Larsen Giangrave

Mossup: Ryan Wyatt Ballard, Heather M. Magao, Yaned A. Perez, Lindsey Sue Harrelle, Paige Melissa Waterman

New London: Elizabeth Baez

Newington: Kamini Patel

North Grosvenordale: Laura Melissa Durand, Heather Jean Gauthier-Bourgeois, Dylan A. Para

North Windham: Tatiana M. Oliveras

Norwich: Matthew Hunter, Jonathan David Maurice, Holly Ryan

Old Mystic: Alec Wayne Rugh

Old Saybrook: Daniel Blake Baldi

Oneco: Alessio O. Ferragatta, Ashley Marie Finley, Laura M. Havens

Plainfield: ChloÈ Michael Cooke, Katrina Eveyon Dimitriou, Kim Marie Garrity, Austin Grimshaw, Autumn Nikole Jackson, Elizabeth Ann Lemoine, Kristi A. Luchi, “Michael R. Mosher, Jr.”, Cindy O’Neil, Cheri Peltier, Greidi Anai Roque Rivera, Joshua Allen Titus, Patricia Marie Wilson

Pomfret Center: Hannahrose Andrews, Sydney Colleen Feragne, Thomas Raymond Kacerik, Cecily L. Warren, Raymond Matthew Rilling Jr.

Putnam: Steven Roy Davis, Kerryann J. Frenier, Veronica Saige Fuchs, Kristen Gentile, Leah H. Jackson, Devin M. Leroy, Kris M. Levesque, William John Mathias, Andrew Joseph Montie, Sara Evelyn Rouillard, Garrett Lucas Sward, Abigail Amelia Thompson, Alicia Lynn Troiano, Brianna Joy Walsh, Ryan Louis Walsh, Tyson R. Winchell

Scotland: Naomi Catherine Sargent

South Woodstock: Cuinn Stevenson

Southington: William Smith Kalvinek

Sterling: Jarod R. Denomme, Rebecca Lynn Maerkle, Maxwell James Mapel, Jacob C. Menten, Thomas Menten, Kimberly A. Popiel

Stonington: John Paul Bibeau

Storrs: Joshua Andrew Cruz, Roohi Rafi Khoda, Juana Grechen Paredes, Ashley Marie Sackschewsky

Taftville: Cheryl Lynn Chabot

Thompson: Lynzie Marie Hancock, Benjamin Paul Larson, Hannah Carole Weiss

Wauregan: Heather Richelle Nault

Willimantic: Shani Alyceea Acevedo, Maria Paula Argueta, Kate Reed Crescenzo, Karla Marie Dominguez-Cruz, Yasmin Garcia-Juá¡rez, Sandra M. Gonzalez-Berrios, Christina Marie Haynes, Frank Thomas Hendrick, Kenia Morales, Jacqueline Reyes-Cruz, Alicia Lynn Springer, Keith A. Udal, Milagro Velasquez-Argueta

Willington: Scott Miles Doubleday

Windham: Axel H. Oschmann, George H. Rosenberg

Woodstock: Robert John Baldino, Carina Isabella Coman, Korrin L. Durning, Stephen Paul Gallo, André Michael Lamprey, Jared Caine Law, Sean R. McGroary, William Thomas Minkema

Woodstock Valley: Harrison Frost, Erin K. Manis, Jocelyn Marie Matulis

Auburn, MA: Kelsey L. Gallo
Dudley, MA: Kerrissa Danielle Cobb
Oxford, MA: Rosanne Marie Wheeler-Flint
Southbridge, MA: Brent Andrew Bohm, Kathryn Eizabeth Bohm, Kristen Anne LaFleche
Webster, MA: Jennifer L. McKinstry
Chepachet, RI: Daija G. Gomes, Nicole E. Lewis
North Scituate, RI: Thomas J. Long