quinebaug valley community college

QVCC Announces Fall Dean’s List

Quinebaug Valley Community College has announced the names of 214 students named to the fall semester dean’s list. For a printable PDF of the dean’s list, click here >>

Ashford:
Amanda E. DeMaire, Connor J. Grimason, Zulma D. Montalvo, Tyler J. Smith, Marcella L. Vertefeuille

Brooklyn:
Justin M. Becker, Dean C. Campanaro, Cheryl L. Clark, Mary J. Coraccio, Summer L. Coraccio, Rafael J. Crespo, James S. Dinnauer, Marrisa J. Herring, Sherry A. Lowe, Sarah H. McMerriman, Pamela P. Mello, Rory C. O’Toole, Michael A. Perry, Barbara A. Rainville, Robert C. Tuttle, Katrina R. Zannini

Canterbury:
Julianne Alice, Romona L. Clauson, Courtney J. Knudson, Adam J. Roberts, Madison E. Sajkowicz, Justin R. Sulich

Central Village:
Adelyn C. Shellenberger

Chaplin:
Jessica L. Beaulieu, Kristina L. Davenport, Dylan L. Milhomme, Neel H. Patel

Coventry:
Catsy A. Turre

Danielson:
Tammy L. Adams, Ryan W. Ballard, Robert B. Challinor Jr., Judith R. Chatelle, Analia J. Correa, Linsey A. Diamond, Emily R. Ernest, Alexander D. Hopkins, RoxAnn Huckaby, Vicki Kapilotis, Lisa M. Long, Viengsamay Maligna, Sheana M. Pimentel, Angie M. Prindle, Michaela A. Raymond, Abigail M. Roberts, Isabel Rodriguez-Mendez, Rachelle E, Roose, Joseph Shaw, Tori R. Singer, Ashley N. Spalty, Anthony J. Sychevsky, Carrie L. Tetreault, Joseph T. Thivierge, Jacqueline R. Varin, Edward M. Walsh, Joseph M. Wetherbee

Dayville:
Nicole Abbott, Nicholas E. Allaire, Stacy M. Baranski, Jeremy R. Billings, Louis R. Bousquet, Jennifer E. Crossman, Kyla P. DesRoberts, Angela J. Maynard, Julianne M. Salliby, Ashton Stephens

Eastford:
Michael J. Lavallee

Griswold:
Sean B. Anderson, Sean M. Bruyere, Aurora K. Dziadul, Deneuve Mazarine Hernandez, Rebecca A. Leffler

Grosvenor Dale:
Rhonda L. Neves

Hampton:
Cathleen A. Greene

Jewett City:
Amanda N. Fenner, Rachel L. Kistler, Jennifer S. Robillard

Ledyard:
Brian T. McGuire

Lisbon:
Mary E. Truman

Mansfield Center:
Mary R. Arsenault, Robert A. Dunnack

Moosup:
Alexus R. Arrington, Christie C. Cantwell, Shelly A. Dumont, Eneriko Ferraj, Evan M. Hernandez, Edward K. Kraemer, Samantha L. Provost, Brittany M. Savage, Emily K. Thurston, Paige M. Waterman

Niantic:
Burim Kurtishi

North Franklin:
Zachary J. Beebe

North Grosvenordale:
Joshua C. Allen, Ivy M. Collette, Nickolas I. Graham, Ashley Klein, Joshua A. Lewis, Kasey L. Marrier, Maria C. Miranda, Bernard J. Nanni, Katie C. Purcell, Joslyn N. Tellier, Jason Walker

North Windham:
Jezabel Calixto

Norwich:
Amanda R. Boore, Katie M. Contreras, Almouhallab Y. Tmeem

Oakdale:
William E. Arcand

Plainfield:
Bailey S. Boettcher, Hannah L. Cloutier, Autumn J. Fortin, Justin R. Kapilotis, Elizabeth A. Lemoine, Amy R. Macha, Cassandra L. Mille, Marcus L. Porter, George C. Robinson, Jennifer L. Spinney, Renee L. Vezina

Pomfret:
Hannah-Rose Andrews, Sarah E. Andrews, Jewelia K. Aubin, Alyssa J. Becker, Kayla N. DeMaire, Olivia M. DePetrillo, Tanya M. Durand, Sydney C. Feragne, Thomas R. Kacerik, Tyson J. Malek, Stephanie Marasco, Lacey M. Wood, Kristen A. Yanick

Preston:
James M. Laudon, Emma J. Salatin

Putnam:
Michael G. Aubin, Charles W. Blagburn, Paulette Blagburn, Ethan C. Bruso, Angelica R. Desrosiers, Timothy S. Dignam, Zachary P. Dion, Alec J. Fontaine, Joy E. Fredette, Hazel E. Glaude, Priscilla M. Gunas, Christopher M. Heaney, Joshua P. McFadden, Heather L. Montie, Myriah Morris, Kristen L. Moseley, Michael P. Pedersen, Devin S. Provost, Kristen A. Ramdohr, Marc M. Ravenelle, Valerie J. Schrump, Samantha Stone, George S. Thompson III, Jaimee Toutant, Alicia Troiano, Robin D. Vaudrain

Quinebaug:
Clarence J. Chauvin Jr.

Sterling:
Jarod Denomme, Johannah L. Thompson

Storrs:
Emily M. Stewart

Thompson:
Karena Burnham, Arthur W. Corriveau, Grace M. Deneault, Johnathon K. Deneault, Cameron Huizenga, Ashley E. Salvas

Vernon:
Carolyn Asadoorian, Edward Dugan

Voluntown:
Jesse C. Preston

Willimantic:
Katemilly Alvarado, Kate R. Crescenzo , Scott M. Doubleday, Fabiola Gonzalez, Margaret Rempel, Ceciliana Robles De Jesus, Luis J. Rodriguez, Irmarie J. Santiago, Katlyn A. Tourigny, Melinda A. Tourigny, Rosario A. Vazquez, Ashley M. Vincent

Willington:
Theodore E. Kryznel

Windham:
Lauren E. Cote, Nafaely Frutos, Victoria M Rooke

Woodstock:
Kaylea B. Bessios, Jacob J. Blain, Michelle M. Bouchard, Denise M. Castellani-Frink, Jeffrey R. Draper, Elijah C. Dufour, Charles J. Hall, Benton S. Harris, Genie A. Johnson, Crystal C. LeBoeuf, Jacob R. Parent, Zeke W. Parent, Ryker J. Pawloski, Cassandra M. Sampson, Margalit S. Kaufman, Kimberly P. Powell

Dudley, MA: Trevor J. Gibbs
Foster, RI: Shannon N. McMaugh
Greene, RI: Nathanael Pimental

Released January 22, 2018